Central Studium - Apartamentos Por Temporada

  • 26 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Set in Bela Vista, which centers on charming Bixiga, or Little Italy with plenty of homey trattorias and pizza parlors along-and-around Rua Treze de Maio, 2.3 km from the Centro Cultural Banco do Brasil, the 26 m² Central Studium - Apartamentos Por Temporada Sao Paulo accommodates up to 3 guests. This 1-bedroom apartment offers the perfect ambiance for a relaxing stay, with a solarium included.

This apartment includes a balcony, a sitting area, and a living room with air conditioning for utmost comfort. Guests staying in the accommodation will enjoy the convenience of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a bidet and a shower.

Such activities as hiking are provided for sports fans.

Central Studium - Apartamentos Por Temporada offers a kitchen.

About a 10-minute walk from Trianon-Masp tube station, the apartment is approximately a 25-minute walk from the Central Zone of São Paulo. The bustling Paulista Avenue is within a few blocks of the property. Central Studium - Apartamentos Por Temporada is a 20 minutes’ drive from Congonhas airport.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Central Studium - Apartamentos Por Temporada Sao Paulo
My1303 - My1303 | Perto De Tudo Na Bela Vista
Mobile-only price

My1303 - My1303 | Perto De Tudo Na Bela Vista

4.0
Decent 1 review
58 m from property
Studio Novissimo Com Coworking Prox. Paulista
Mobile-only price

Studio Novissimo Com Coworking Prox. Paulista

65 m from property
Studio 206, Proximo A Av. Paulista
Mobile-only price

Studio 206, Proximo A Av. Paulista

8.8
Fabulous 14 reviews
65 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Congonhas
    12 km

    Train stations

    Julio Prestes Train Station
    2.7 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking
    • Valet parking

    Activities

    • Fitness centre
    • Hiking

    Property services

    • 24-hour reception
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Laundry
    • Grocery shopping service

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Outdoor swimming pool
    • Garden area
    • Solarium

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • What famous attractions are close to Central Studium - Apartamentos Por Temporada?
      Popular spots near Central Studium - Apartamentos Por Temporada include the bustling Paulista Avenue, Centro Cultural Banco do Brasil, the seat theater "Teatro Nair Bello", among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Central Studium - Apartamentos Por Temporada?
      The starting rate for a room at Central Studium - Apartamentos Por Temporada is $28.
    • Can we park our car near Central Studium - Apartamentos Por Temporada?
      Central Studium - Apartamentos Por Temporada features free private parking for the guests.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment may check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Central Studium - Apartamentos Por Temporada?
      For those staying at Central Studium - Apartamentos Por Temporada, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Famiglia Mancini, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, soup restaurant Bella Paulista is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • Does Central Studium - Apartamentos Por Temporada provide free Wi-Fi?
      The internet is provided for free at Central Studium - Apartamentos Por Temporada.
    • Is there a kitchen in Central Studium - Apartamentos Por Temporada?
      At Central Studium - Apartamentos Por Temporada, guests will find a kitchen with a fridge, a toaster, and glassware.
    • What is the size of Central Studium - Apartamentos Por Temporada?
      Central Studium - Apartamentos Por Temporada has total area of 26 m².
    • Is there a swimming pool provided at Central Studium - Apartamentos Por Temporada?
      Absolutely, Central Studium - Apartamentos Por Temporada does provide an outdoor swimming pool.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Congonhas
    12 km

    Train stations

    Julio Prestes Train Station
    2.7 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Central Studium - Apartamentos Por Temporada Sao Paulo

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close